Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Willmar Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Willmar AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Willmar Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Willmar MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Willmar Crime Index 758.54143.74479.3
 
Willmar Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Willmar Murders 007
Willmar Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Willmar Robberies 843.7205.8
Willmar Aggravated Assaults 35191.2336.5
 
Willmar Property Crimes 7374026.23906.1
Willmar Burglaries 111606.4813.2
Willmar Larceny/Thefts 5973261.42601.7
Willmar Motor Vehicle Thefts 29158.4501.5
 
Willmar Arsons 1  949.17N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Willmar crime collection area population of 18,305.
  • Willmar crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Willmar crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Willmar

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Willmar crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Willmar crime level is worse than national average.

 WILLMAR STATISTICS
 Willmar Population: 18351
 Male Population: 8742
 Female Population: 9609
 Households: 7302
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.44
Willmar Population
Willmar Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement